OMP-HM > 4K/8K 제품

본문 바로가기
사이트 내 전체검색

4K/8K 제품

4K/8K 제품
Home > 제품소개 > 4K/8K 제품

본문

HDMI
OMP-HM
Product description
HDMI 2.1 Optic Fiber Extender

 

OMP-HM, it is HMDI 2.1 optical fiber extender which complies with HDMI 2.1 standard and supports real 4K/8K UHD (4096x2160, 7680x4320) resolution. It enables to transmit high quality 4K/8K resolution up to 100 meter (330ft) using by optical multi-mode fiber(with MPO type connector) without any video signal loss.

 

• High Speed and long distance transmission by optical fiber

• Compatible with HDMI standard v2.1

• Supports OM3 (or OM4) fiber with 8core MPO type connector

• I2C data and Hot Plug Detection signal is transmitted by optical fiber

• CEC control, EDID, and HDCP

• EMI & Safety : CE, FCC 

 

▪ Input and Output Signal : HDMI v2.1 Standard
▪ Video Bandwidth : 48Gbps
• Dimension : 300L x 31W x 16H (mm)
▪ Optical Connector : MPO/MTP type connector (8core)
▪ Electrical Connector : HDMI type A Connector (Female)
▪ Applied Fiber : OM3 or OM4 Multi-mode glass-fiber.
▪ Maximum Supporting Resolution : 4K/8K UHD (up to
7680x4320 @60Hz)
▪ Transmission distance : 100 meter (330 ft)
▪ External Power : 5V / 2A (1.35ø DC JACK)
• Power Consumption (transmitter) : 0.75W (Typ)
• Power Consumption (receiver) : 0.95W (Typ)
▪ Operating Temperature Range : 0°C ~ 50°C
▪ Storage Temperature Range : -20°C ~ 70°C

 

OMP-HM.jpg

  • PreviewFTDS 21.09.17
  • NextFTHS 21.09.17
OPHIT CO., Ltd.
본사. 경기도 수원시 영통구 신원로 88 103동 908~911호(디지털엠파이어2)
Tel. (031) 695-5542~4 Fax. (031) 695-5545

공장. 경기도 수원시 영통구 덕영대로 1471번길 77, 3층 (망포동 썬테크노빌)
Tel. (031) 205-4191 Fax. (031) 205-4197

Copyright © 2012 OPHIT CO., Ltd. All rights reserved.

전체메뉴