OMP-DP > 4K/8K 제품

본문 바로가기
사이트 내 전체검색

4K/8K 제품

4K/8K 제품
Home > 제품소개 > 4K/8K 제품

본문

Displayport
OMP-DP
Product description
DisplayPort 1.2/1.4 optical fiber extender

OMP-DP, it is DisplayPort 1.2/1.4 optical fiber extender which complies with DisplayPort 1.2/1.4 standard and supports real 4K/8K UHD (4096x2160, 7680x4320) resolution.
It enables to transmit high quality 4K/8K resolution up to
200 meter (656ft) ) over MPO/MTP multi-mode fiber without any signal degradation.

▪ High Speed and long distance transmission by optical fiber
▪ Compatible with DisplayPort standard V1.2/1.4
▪ Supports OM3 (or OM4) Fiber with 8ch MPO/MTP type Connector
▪ Main-link video signal / AUX data and Hot Plug Detection signal is transmitted by optical fiber
▪ DPCD(DisplayPort Configuration Data) compliant
▪ EMI & Safety : CE, FCC

▪ Input and Output Signal : Displayport v1.2/1.4 Standard
▪ Video Bandwidth : Per lane, 5.4Gbps(HBR2)/ 8.1Gbps(HBR3)
• Dimension : 300L x 31W x 16H (mm)
▪ Optical Connector : MPO/MTP type connector (8core)
▪ Electrical Connector : 20pin Displayport (Male)
▪ Applied Fiber : OM3 or OM4 Multi-mode glass-fiber.
▪ Maximum Supporting Resolution : 4K/8K UHD (up to
7680x4320)
▪ Transmission distance : Max 200 meter (656 ft)
▪ External Power : 5V / 2A (1.35ø DC JACK)
• Power Consumption (transmitter) : 0.2W (Typ)
• Power Consumption (receiver) : 0.6W (Typ)
▪ Operating Temperature Range : 0°C ~ 50°C
▪ Storage Temperature Range : -20°C ~ 70°C


20210917123918_90fe1afa0d8820b365c94b7188fec91c_n4la.jpg

OPHIT CO., Ltd.
본사. 경기도 수원시 영통구 신원로 88 103동 908~911호(디지털엠파이어2)
Tel. (031) 695-5542~4 Fax. (031) 695-5545

공장. 경기도 수원시 영통구 덕영대로 1471번길 77, 3층 (망포동 썬테크노빌)
Tel. (031) 205-4191 Fax. (031) 205-4197

Copyright © 2012 OPHIT CO., Ltd. All rights reserved.

전체메뉴